Organization Logo
Home New User?  Get Connected and Register Contact Us 499 Online Members
Donate HADDONFIELD ALUMNI SOCIETY
Haddonfield Public Schools Alumni
Official Alumni Website    Haddonfield, New Jersey
Login
  Existing Profiles
Sign Up
  Register / Create Profile
  Help and Support
  Forgot your password?
Contact Us
Facebook LinkedIn
Donate  

Events

Edit
Save to Calendar
Class of 1992 25th Reunion
9/16/2017

6pm - 10pm
Double Nickel Brewery in Pennsauken
Click event title for details.
| Share
Edit
Save to Calendar
Class of 1952 65th Reunion
9/26/2017

The Class of 1952 will hold it 65th reunion on Tuesday, September 26, 2017, at a noon luncheon at Tavistock Country Club.. Contact Jack Cunningham at 732-918-1405 or jacksbv@verizon.net.
| Share
Edit
Save to Calendar
Class of 1982 35th Reunion
10/14/2017

7pm at Treno's, Westmont
Reunion Contact:
Nancy Sibley McCrudden
Sibleynjm@comcast.net
| Share
Edit
Save to Calendar
Class of 1967 50th Reunion
10/21/2017


7 PM at the Crowne Plaza in Cherry Hill. RSVP by September 21. Click event title for details.
| Share
Edit
Save to Calendar
Class of 1997 Reunion
11/25/2017

Class of 1997, 20th Reunion
Saturday, November 25, 6.30-10.30pm
Treno Pizza Bar, Westmont, NJ
RSVP by October 1
| Share


Alumni Store - Custom Sportswear, Merchandise & Apparel including T-Shirts, Sweatshirts, Jerseys & more

Lifetime Achievement Award Recipients

View the Lifetime Achievement Awards Nominating Procedures 

1994

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
        
1. Blodgett, Edward D. '52
2. Driscoll, Alfred E.  '21 (deceased)
3. Gault, Joan L. '32
4. Leonberg, Stanley C. '44
5. Reynolds, William W. '57
6. Stone, I. F.  '24 (deceased)

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
       
  None.
   
   
   
   
   
 
________________________________________________________
 
1995

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Kain, Robert David '67
2. King, Honorable Michael Pat  '52
3. Searle, Rodney Newell '39
4. Tavares, Carlotta Elaine '61

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
  None.
   
   
   
 
________________________________________________________
 
1996

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Dramesi, Colonel John '51
2. Mandle, Carol Lynn '65
3. Meece, Dr. Henry '60
4. Miller, Albert '48
5. Tourtellotte, Dr. Charles '49

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Gist, Dr. Margaret
2. McCaulley, Dr. Lemuel
   
   
   
________________________________________________________
 
1997

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Lukens, Jesse '43
2. Searle, Harvey '42
3. Trotman, Samuel  '78

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Dykhuezen, Henry (P)
2. Kolodi, Patricia
3. Shaw, Jack
 
________________________________________________________
 
1998

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Fanjul, Stephanie '67
2. Holman, Jeffrey S. '70
3. Jones, F. Ross '49
4. Sims, Tom '69
5. Twitchell, Robert J. '40

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Harper, Siddons
2. Miller, Frank (P)
   
   
   
 
________________________________________________________
 
1999

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Angello, Stephen James Jr. '35
2. Ellis, Margaret Jane Holben '70
3. Whiteway, Captain Roger Newel '64

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
  None.
   
   
 
________________________________________________________
 
2000

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Gaines, Ronald Edward '78
2. Milling, David Louis '49
3. Taney, C. Mary Stallings '46
4. Tully, Walter Busile Jr. '54

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Hymerling, Rosie
2. Maddocks, Beverly Jane (P)
3. Spicer, Kay Smith
   
 
________________________________________________________
 
2001

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Andress, Dr. Elizabeth L. '72
2. Cassidy, Joanna '63
3. McLaughlin, John D. (Jack) '76
4. Paolucci, Cynthia Lee Phillips '76
5. Rhodes, Carla Adrienne '78
6. Smith, Wendell A. '50

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Eckhouse, Janet
2. Hohmann, Gail (Biros)
3. Patton, Thomas
   
   
   
________________________________________________________
 
2002

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Baird, David IV '55
2. Blakely, Edna (Banks) '26
3. Hinski, Eugene V. '36
4. Reifsteck, William E. '49
5. Richart, Betty (Goldhorp) '41
6. Till, Frank R. '59

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. McMichael, Betty
   
   
   
   
   
________________________________________________________
 
2003

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Bell, Richard T. '64
2. McElwee, Robert T. '53
3. Robinson, Ronald B. '78
4. Wood, William Allan '23

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Schultz, Karen-Joy
   
   
   
________________________________________________________
 
2004

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Griscom, Richard '53
2. Lawrence, Truephemia M. '52
3. Meyer, Debbi
4. Wells ,Malcom '43

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Reeves, Connie
   
   
   
________________________________________________________
 
 
2005

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Baird, Thomas H. '56
2. Herrmann, Frederick M. '65
3. Pringle, Edward  '59

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Mauger, Marilyn Lee
   
   
 
________________________________________________________
 
2006

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Cook, William J. '58
2. Day, W. Alan '60
3. Thomas, Rev. Norman E. '49

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Wagner, Janet
   
   
 
_______________________________________________________
 
2007

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Clement, Matilda (Torr) '39
2. Lick, Nancy Marie '60
3. Scott, Walter Hanley Jr., '36
4. Whiteway, Diane (Bernbaum) '64

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Baker, Nicholas
2. Kolleck, Rudolph
   
   
 
________________________________________________________
 
2008

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Hopkins, Jerry '53
2. Pringle, Robert B. '62
3. Schantz, Dr. Peter M. '57

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Hasson, Dennis
2. Reilly, Thomas H.
   
 
_______________________________________________________
 
 
 
2009

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Booth, Dr. Robert E. Jr. '63
2. Fox, G. William '59
3. Fretz, Charles F. Jr. '45
4. Hill, Debra G. '68
5. Reeves, Henry Milton '45

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Clever, S. Charles
2. Lyons, Carolyn
   
   
   
 
______________________________________________________
 
2010

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Bennett, Dr. George H. '28
2. Breckman, Andy
3. Hartmann, Joseph B. '49

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Glading, Scott
2. Radziminski, Wayne
3. Wilhjelm, Carl C.
 
______________________________________________________
 
2011

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Adler, John '77 (deceased)
2. Kain, Eugene H. '65
3. Moore, Kenneth A. '61 (deceased)
4. Stokes, John C. '68

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Kaelin, Martin F. (deceased)
   
   
   
 
______________________________________________________
 
2012

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Jon D. Batchelor '55
2. Brenda (Kellum) Duncan '61
3. Peter F. Lawrence, MD '65
4. Donald S. Ryan '61

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Joseph A. Akinskas, Jr.
   
   
   
 
______________________________________________________
 
2013

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1.

Theodore Harcke, '55

2.

Jeffrey Gitomer, '63

3.

John Shivers, '77

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1.

Pamela Fisk

2.

Michael Busarello

   
 
______________________________________________________
 
2014

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1.

Carl A. Williams, '59

2.

Kenneth G. Weaber, Jr., '66

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1.

Richard A. Eastwick, '65

 

 

 
______________________________________________________
 
2015

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Maj. Gen. Richard Omrod, '54
2. Gwendolyn Widell, '59
3. Tara Stoinski, PhD., '87
4. LCDR Matthew Keeney  '91

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Jeffrey Holman, '70
   
   
   
 
______________________________________________________
 
2016

 

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Raymond H. Holloway, '43
2. Gail (Phillips) Houlihan, '54
3. Franklin P. Jackson IV, '56
4. Bill Rauch, '80

 

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Frank Delano
   
   
   
 
Powered by Alumni Channel - alumnichannel.com
    © 2017 Haddonfield Alumni Society
Contact   |  Privacy Policy   |  Login
Facebook LinkedIn
Donate